Report a problem: Dog Fouling / Littering - 01353 665555 Street Lights - 0800 7838247

Contact Us: 01353 723472

Meet Your Councillors

A list of all our current Soham Town Councillors with ward representation and sub committee membership.

For further information or to get in contact with the town council please click here.

 

Soham Town Councillors
Soham South
Glenn Dyer
Geoff Fisher – (CA/CALT/P)
George Ginn – (CA/CALT)
Cian Horman – (CALT)
Elizabeth Johnston – (CA/CALT/F&P)
Philip Lane – (CA/CALT/P)
Chris Palmer – (CA/CALT/P)
Glenn Woodbridge

Soham North
Rosemary Aitchison – Chairwoman of Soham Town Council (CA/CALT/P/F&P)
David Chapman – (CA/CALT)
Tony Hinsley –  (CA/P)
Anne Palette – (CA/P/F&P)
Hamish Ross – (CA/CALT)
Charles Warner – Vice Chairman of Soham Town Council (CA/CALT/P/F&P)
David Woricker – (CA/P)

Finance & Policy (F&P)
The current Chairperson and Vice-Chairperson of the Council & the Chair persons of the Standing Committees

Planning (P)
Anne Pallet (Chair)

Cemetery & Allotments (CALT)
Geoff Fisher (Chair)

Community Amenities (CA)
Elizabeth Johnston (Chair)

Community Facilities Working Party

(re-established in 2017 to oversee Phase Il of the building)

  • Elizabeth Johnston (Chair)
  • Christopher Palmer
  • Anthony Hinsley
  • Anne Pallet
  • Rosemary Aitchison
  • Glenn Dyer

Note: The current Chairman & Vice Chairman (in 2018-19 Mrs R Aitchison & Mr C Warner) are Ex Officio members of all Standing Committees & Working Parties.


Soham North - Chairwoman STC

Rosemary Aitchison

Council Committees:Cemetery & Allotments, Community Amenities 
and Finance & Policy

Soham South

Glenn Dyer

Soham North

David Chapman

Council Committees:Cemetery & Allotments and Community Amenities

Soham South

Geoffrey Fisher

Council Committees:Cemetery & Allotments and Planning

Soham North

Anthony Hinsley

Council Committees:Community Amenities

Soham South

Cian Horman

Council Committees:Cemetery & Allotments

Soham South

George Ginn

Council Committees:Cemetery & Allotments and Community Amenities

Soham South

Elizabeth Johnston

Council Committees:Chairwoman – Community Amenities
Cemetery & Allotments and Finance & Policy

Soham South

Philip Lane

Council Committees:Cemetery & Allotments and Community Amenities

Soham North

Anne Pallett

Council Committees:Chairwoman - Planning

Soham South

Christopher Palmer

Council Committees:Cemetery & Allotments / Community Amenities and Planning

Soham North

Hamish Ross

Council Committees:Cemetery & Allotments and Community Amenities

Soham North

Charles Warner

Council Committees:Vice Chairman - STC
Cemetery & Allotments and Community Amenities 
(rep SAA), and Finance & Policy

Soham South

Glenn Woodbridge

Soham North

David Woricker

Council Committees:Community Amenities and Planning